Non lasciarti sfuggire
le nostre offerte!

Lasciaci il tuo indirizzo e-mail e ti terremmo aggiornato sulle nostre offerte e ti invieremo news per essere sempre aggiornato

Sono già un cliente Makeitlab x

Product search

Prodotti > VARIOUS > FARMEST CCT
FARMEST CCT

FARMEST CCT

Quantity
€ 2,06
GO BACK

Technical Data Sheet

PROPERTIES
, Thanks to its solvent properties, it is also used as a solubilizer for ingredients with poor water solubility
APPLICATIONS
Component of perfumes, products for daily hygiene, cosmetics
APPEARANCE
Liquid
COLOUR
<= 50 (APHA), From colorless to pale yellow
INCOMPATIBILITY
With strong oxidizing substances
INCI NAME
Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides
NOTES
It does not contain substances prohibited in cosmetics (Reg. 1223/2009/EC, Annex II and IV), It does not contain restricted substances in cosmetics Reg. 1223/2009/EC Annex III, It does not contain preservatives and UV filters (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain dyes (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), Free from substances listed in SVHC, It does not contain substances classified as C.M.R. (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain nanoparticles/nanomaterials (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It has not been tested on animals for cosmetic purposes, Not irradiated
ODOUR
Odourless
SOLUBILITY
, Not soluble in water and glycerol