Non lasciarti sfuggire
le nostre offerte!

Lasciaci il tuo indirizzo e-mail e ti terremmo aggiornato sulle nostre offerte e ti invieremo news per essere sempre aggiornato

Sono già un cliente Makeitlab x

Product search

OLIO DI VINACCIOLI

VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL

Quantity
€ 4,26
GO BACK

Technical Data Sheet

PROPERTIES
For topical use: emollient, protective
ALLERGENS
Free from cosmetic allergens (Dir. 2003/15/EC and amendments)
APPLICATIONS
It is used to prepare topical liniments and ointments
APPEARANCE
Liquid
COLOUR
From yellow to green
DESCRIPTION
Refined oil of seeds (grape seeds) of Vitis vinifera, Fatty oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant and refining process
INCI NAME
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
NOTES
GMOs-free (Dir. 2001/18/EC), BSE/TSE not applicable, The product has not been tested on animals, C.M.R.-free, Complies with European Cosmetic Regulation (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain nanoparticles/nanomaterials (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain volatile organic compounds (VOCs) (Dir. 1999/13/EC and its national adaptation with Decr. no. 44 of 16th January 2004
SOLUBILITY
Water insoluble