Non lasciarti sfuggire
le nostre offerte!

Lasciaci il tuo indirizzo e-mail e ti terremmo aggiornato sulle nostre offerte e ti invieremo news per essere sempre aggiornato

Sono già un cliente Makeitlab x

Product search

OLIO DI ARGAN

ARGANIA SPINOSA OIL

Quantity
€ 1,67
GO BACK

Technical Data Sheet

PROPERTIES
Argan oil is very rich in tocopherols and fatty acids; it may exert beneficial effects in the treatment of acne vulgaris, skin allergies and skin spots., Skin-conditioning agent, emollient
ALLERGENS
It does not contain any allergen listed in cosmetic Dir. EEC/76/768 and amendments, It does not contain gluten, Latex free
APPLICATIONS
It is used in products for skin care, It is used in products for hair care
APPEARANCE
COLOUR
<= 5, 0 (Gardner scale)
DESCRIPTION
Fatty oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant and refining process, The manifacturing process provides for decolorization by diatomaceous earth and deodorization by steam distillation
INCOMPATIBILITY
With oxydizing agents, acids and alkalis
INCI NAME
Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
NOTES
Not treated with ionizing radiations, Complies with European Cosmetic Regulation (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), GMOs-free (1829-1830/2003/EC); BSE/TSE-free, Free from C.M.R. substances (Reg. 1272/2008/EC), It does not contain nanoparticles/nanomaterials (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain restricted substances in cosmetics Reg. 1223/2009/EC Annex III, It does not contain substances prohibited in cosmetics Reg. 1223/2009/EC Annex II, The product has not been tested on animals, Free from substances listed in SVHC
SOLUBILITY
Water insoluble