Non lasciarti sfuggire
le nostre offerte!

Lasciaci il tuo indirizzo e-mail e ti terremmo aggiornato sulle nostre offerte e ti invieremo news per essere sempre aggiornato

Sono già un cliente Makeitlab x

Product search

OLIO DI MANDORLE DOLCI

ALMOND OIL, REFINED

Quantity
€ 1,65
GO BACK

Technical Data Sheet

PROPERTIES
Nutrient and soothing for dry, chapped, irritated skin. Also used in drops to soften ear wax and as liniment for sore nipples
ALLERGENS
Almonds and thereof products, It does not contain any allergen listed in cosmetic Dir. EEC/76/768 and amendments, Free from gluten, Latex free
APPEARANCE
Clear, ligth yellow liquid
COLOUR
<= 3 (Gardner)
DESCRIPTION
Fatty oil obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the plant, physical refining and deodorizing process, The manufacturing process provides for decolorization by diatomaceous earth and deodorization by steam distillation
INCOMPATIBILITY
Starch is incompatible with strongly oxidizing substances, Keep away from strong acids and alkalis
INCI NAME
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
NOTES
It does not contain restricted substances in cosmetics Reg. 1223/2009/EC Annex III, It does not contain nanoparticles/nanomaterials, Complies with European Cosmetic Regulation (Reg. 1223/2009/EC), It does not contain derivates of animal origin, Not treated with ionizing radiations, It does not contain substances prohibited in cosmetics Reg. 1223/2009/EC Annex II, GMOs free, It has not been tested on animals for cosmetic purposes, Free from C.M.R. substances (Reg. 1272/2008/EC), Free from substances listed in SVHC, BSE/TSE free, Kosher and Halal certified
SOLUBILITY
Slightly soluble in ethanol (96%), miscible with light petroleum